PDA

View Full Version : GTS cluster in a GT



StormyBklyn
11-21-2007, 06:56 PM
Just to clarify (and I think this has been asked before, but I just want to make sure), I can put a GTS cluster in a GT, and all the gauges will work, including the voltometer? The speedo will be accurate? Oh, 5th gen cluster, 92 GT. Just want to double and triple check before I buy it.

Thanks

Mr. Babb
11-21-2007, 07:03 PM
yes it will work perfectly I used to have one in my 91 gt

StormyBklyn
11-21-2007, 07:15 PM
Thanks. I'm going to go ahead and buy them then. Also getting the reverse indiglo gauge faces for them, put the faces on first, then put the cluster in. Just got new headlights, bumpers and corners. Can't wait to get everything in, so I can start working on the 'vert!

5gen91st
11-22-2007, 03:11 AM
yeah i put a gts guage cluster in my st and have had no problems with it besides my dumbass self broke the speedo meter needle that plugs into the back of it when i first installed it so be careful with that but other then that i love it.

andy
11-22-2007, 05:21 PM
bolts in, plugs in everything works great. speedo is fine and eretang