PDA

View Full Version : Headunit install in GT-S



ibanezgfx
11-05-2005, 07:32 PM
ive been pm'ing people on nc.org, and making threads to no avail...
can someone PLEASE help me?

i bought the scosche ta-03, and i want to bypass the stock amp. do i need the ta-03? is it possible to just connect the wires from where the go into the amp, to where they come out of the amp?

what is the best/easiest way to do this. i DO NOT want to do the resistor mod either

any help is appreciated, pics are welcome :)
thanks!
-adam

Luni
11-06-2005, 12:29 AM
I did a writeup on this. I was the first one.

I dont know where the hell it is. I gotta find it.

ibanezgfx
11-06-2005, 05:47 AM
lol
cool man... let me know when you find it :)